Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
Special offerIncome restricted

Aviator 1518

9120 E FM 1518 N, Schertz, TX 78154

Information
  • Special offer! NOW OFFERING UP TO 2 MONTHS FREE ON SELECT FLOORPLANS! *INCOME & OTHER RESTRICTIONS MAY APPLY*

    2 BEDROOMS STARTING AT $1,149 | 3 BEDROOMS STARTING AS LOW AS $1,199 | 4 BEDROOMS STARTING AT $1,399
  • Apartment building
    1-4 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Other parking

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    A
    1 bd, 1 ba
    703
    Now
    $999+
    B
    2 bd, 2 ba
    930
    Now
    $1,149+
    C3
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,146
    Now
    $1,199+
    C2
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,116
    Now
    $1,249+
    D
    4 bd, 2 ba
    1,324
    Now
    $1,399+

    What's special

    Business center
    Work from home mode: activated
    This building features access to a business center. Less than 20% of buildings in Bexar County have this amenity.
    Modern Living. Moderately Priced. Looking for affordable, luxury apartments in Schertz? Conveniently located off I-10 and FM 1518, Aviator 1518 offers the relaxed and rewarding lifestyle you're looking for, combining outstanding design and a host of top-notch amenities. At Aviator 1518, you're a quick drive away from Randolph Air Force Base, The Forum at Olympia Parkway, IKEA, Crescent Bend Nature Park, and the vibrant cultural scene of Schertz! Coveted location, carefree living, and unmatched amenities all work together to create a lovely private respite. You may never want to leave home.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Business Center: Business Center & Conference Room With WiFi
    • Conference Room: Business Center & Conference Room With WiFi
    • Fitness Center: 24-Hour Fitness Center
    • Lounge: Luxurious Lounge Space With Kitchenette
    Other
    • Hookups: Full Size Washer/Dryer Connections
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue: Barbecue Grills & Picnic Areas
    • Playground: Amazing Outdoor Playground
    Security
    • Controlled Access: Controlled Access Gated Community
    • Gated Entry: Controlled Access Gated Community

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Washer Dryer Hookups: Full Size Washer/Dryer Connections
    Flooring
    • Vinyl: Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
    Other
    • Patio Balcony: Private Patio/Balcony

    Policies

    Parking
    • Other

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Weight limit (lbs.)60
      Monthly dog rent$15
      One-time dog fee$150
      Dog deposit$150
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Weight limit (lbs.)60
      Monthly cat rent$15
      One-time cat fee$150
      Cat deposit$150
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Additional details
    | Restrictions: Breed Restrictions Apply

    Special Features

    • Activity Room Plus After-School Programs
    • Attached Storage Closets
    • Fully-Equipped Kitchen With Island/Breakfast Bar
    • Generous Walk In Closets
    • Modern Cabinetry
    • On-Site Clothes Care Center
    • On-Site Parking
    • Soaring 9' Ceilings

    Neighborhood: 78154

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Schertz

    Rose Garden Elementary School
    Grades PK-4 • 1.2 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Ray D Corbett Junior High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 0.8 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Samuel Clemens High School
    Grades 9-12 • 3.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10

    Living in Schertz

    • Dining Scene
      A variety of restaurants and eateries provide delicious options for all tastes, from casual bites to fine dining experiences.
    • Family Vibes
      The area boasts several parks and recreational facilities, making it perfect for family outings and activities.
    • Green Spaces
      Numerous well-maintained parks and green areas offer residents a chance to enjoy nature and outdoor leisure.
    • Shopping Scene
      Local shopping centers and markets provide convenient access to a wide range of retail options for everyday needs.

    The neighborhoods in the 78154 zip code offer a blend of suburban charm and modern conveniences, with a warm climate that invites year-round outdoor activities. Residents can enjoy a variety of family-friendly parks like the expansive Morgan's Wonderland, while shopping centers and grocery stores like Walmart and HEB cater to daily needs. The culinary scene is diverse, featuring local favorites and international cuisine, making it a delightful place for food lovers. With a median rent of approximately $1,550, rentals in this area typically range from $1,200 to $2,200, providing options for various budgets.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Aviator 1518?

    Aviator 1518 has a walk score of 7, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Aviator 1518?

    The schools assigned to Aviator 1518 include Rose Garden Elementary School, Ray D Corbett Junior High School, and Samuel Clemens High School.

    Does Aviator 1518 have in-unit laundry?

    Aviator 1518 has washer/dryer hookups available.

    What neighborhood is Aviator 1518 in?

    Aviator 1518 is in the 78154 neighborhood in Schertz, TX.

    What are Aviator 1518's policies on pets?

    Cats are allowed, with a maximum weight restriction of 60lbs. A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. To have a cat at Aviator 1518 there is a required deposit of $150. This building has a one time fee of $150 and monthly fee of $15 for cats. Dogs are allowed, with a maximum weight restriction of 60lbs. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. To have a dog at Aviator 1518 there is a required deposit of $150. This building has a one time fee of $150 and monthly fee of $15 for dogs.

    This is income restricted affordable housing. Renters must meet income and eligibility criteria set by the property manager.
    ]