Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Zillow logo
    Explore 3D tour
  • Special offer

    The Pointe on Lafayette

    203 Ramblewood Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    Information
  • Special offer! For a limited time, enjoy one month free rent plus a waived $50 application fee on select apartment homes when fully approved. Limited-time offer available on select apartment homes for qualified applicants only. Restrictions may apply.
  • Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    1 br / 1.0 ba, $925
    1 bd, 1 ba
    800
    Now
    $925+
    Unit 42
    1 bd, 1 ba
    800
    Now
    $925
    2 br / 1.0 ba, $1050
    2 bd, 1 ba
    950
    Now
    $1,050+
    3 br / 1.0 ba, $1225
    3 bd, 1 ba
    1,100
    Now
    $1,225+

    What's special

    Playground
    Play date, anyone?
    A playground is a rare feature. Less than 11% of buildings in Shelby have this amenity.
    Located just minutes from Downtown Shelby, The Pointe on Lafayette offers the perfect mix of convenience and comfort in a peaceful residential setting close to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. Residents can choose from beautifully renovated one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and washer and dryer hookups designed for modern everyday living. For a limited time, enjoy one month free rent plus the $50 application fee refunded at move in on select apartment homes when fully approved. Experience upgraded living in one of Shelby's most convenient locations at The Pointe on Lafayette. Now accepting section 8 housing vouchers. Restrictions apply, subject to full approval.
    3D tours
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • 42 - 1 BR
      42 - 1 BR
    • 23 - 3 BR
      23 - 3 BR
    • 29 - 2 BR
      29 - 2 BR
    • Unit 42
      Unit 42
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Shared: On-site Laundry
    Outdoor common areas
    • Playground

    Policies

    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Small and large OK
    • CatsAllowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Online Services
    • Picnic Table
    • Smoke Detector

    Neighborhood: 28152

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Shelby

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Pointe on Lafayette?

    The Pointe on Lafayette has a walk score of 37, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to The Pointe on Lafayette?

    The schools assigned to The Pointe on Lafayette include James Love Elementary, Shelby Middle, and Shelby High.

    Does The Pointe on Lafayette have in-unit laundry?

    No, but The Pointe on Lafayette has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is The Pointe on Lafayette in?

    The Pointe on Lafayette is in the 28152 neighborhood in Shelby, NC.

    Does The Pointe on Lafayette have virtual tours available?

    Yes, 3D and virtual tours are available for The Pointe on Lafayette.

    Your dream apartment is waitingOne new unit was recently added to this listing.
    ]