Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3008 E Rowan Ave

    3008 E Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99217

    Located in Hillyard, Spokane zip code 99217
    Apartment building
    2–unit building
    700–2,000 sqft
    2–4 bedrooms
    1–2 bathrooms

    What's special

    Bright 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment close to shopping, dining, and bus routes!

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Stove/refrigerator
    • Water/sewer/garbage

    Neighborhood: Hillyard

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Spokane

    Arlington Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Regal Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.8 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Spokane Area Professional-Technical Skills Center
    Grades 9-120.9 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 3008 E Rowan Ave?

    3008 E Rowan Ave has a transit score of 36, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3008 E Rowan Ave?

    The schools assigned to 3008 E Rowan Ave include Arlington Elementary School, Regal Elementary School, and Spokane Area Professional-Technical Skills Center.

    What neighborhood is 3008 E Rowan Ave in?

    3008 E Rowan Ave is in the Hillyard neighborhood in Spokane, WA.

    There are currently no available units for 3008 E Rowan Ave on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]