Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 82 Brookside Ave, Torrington

    82 Brookside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

    Apartment building
    4 beds

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 2
    4 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Now
    $2,000

    What's special

    Spacious unitQuiet residential settingFunctional layout
    Welcome to 82 Brookside Avenue in Torrington, CT a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2nd-floor apartment offering a comfortable and inviting place to call home. This spacious unit features four bedrooms, a functional layout, and a welcoming living area with plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The apartment provides a great balance of comfort and convenience, making it an excellent option for those looking for additional space in a desirable Torrington location. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways, this apartment offers easy access to everyday amenities while being situated in a quiet residential setting. First month's rent and a security deposit are required upon signing. Credit, criminal, and eviction background checks are required. Tenants are responsible for all utilities and must place services in their name prior to move-in. Landlord is responsible for trash removal, snow removal, and landscaping. Lease term is 12 months. Absolutely no smoking permitted in the unit. Pets may be considered with landlord approval and an additional pet fee.

    Neighborhood: 06790

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Torrington

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 82 Brookside Ave, Torrington?

    82 Brookside Ave, Torrington has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 82 Brookside Ave, Torrington?

    The schools assigned to 82 Brookside Ave, Torrington include Vogel-Wetmore School, Torrington Middle School, and Torrington High School.

    What neighborhood is 82 Brookside Ave, Torrington in?

    82 Brookside Ave, Torrington is in the 06790 neighborhood in Torrington, CT.

    ]