Desert Sage Apartments
3950 E Blacklidge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85712
Available units
Unit 104 Studio, 1 ba | -- | Now | $700 |
Unit 101 Studio, 1 ba | -- | Now | $750 |
Unit 102 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Now | $850 |
Unit 100 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Now | $900 |
2 Bedroom 2 bd, 1 ba | -- | Now | $1,050+ |
What's special
Facts, features & policies
Building Amenities
Other
- Laundry: Shared
- Swimming Pool
Unit Features
Appliances
- Range
- Refrigerator
Cooling
- Central Air Conditioning
Policies
Parking
- Parking Lot
Lease terms
- Flexible
Neighborhood: 85712
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Near Desert Sage Apartments
- The Mini-Time Machine Museum, located within a 5-minute drive, features a number of exhibits, including The Enchanted Realm, Exploring the World, a History Gallery and Miniatures of the Southwest.
- Tucson Botanical Garden, occupying over 5 acres, featuring 12 gardens and hosting events, including Butterfly Magic, Savor Food & Wine Festival and Poetry in the Gardens, is a 5-minute drive.
- McCormick Park, located within a 10-minute walk, features a large children's playground, soccer and baseball fields, a ramada and covered picnic areas.
- Martial Arts of Tucson, offering classes for the entire family in Aikido, Taekwondo and Judo and a UA TKD Club, is a 10-minute drive from the community.
Nearby schools in Tucson
Living in Tucson
Garden District, St. Cyrils, Dodge Flower, Old Fort Lowell and Harlan Heights sit in central Tucson, with mountain views, desert vegetation and a sunny, dry climate; summer heat makes shade and water useful companions outdoors. Old Fort Lowell’s historic site recalls the area’s military past, while nearby Fort Lowell Park offers open space, sports facilities and a playground. Neighborhood streets mix homes with local restaurants, cafés and everyday shops, and larger retail options are available along nearby commercial corridors. The area’s cultural life is shaped by Tucson’s arts and dining scenes, with downtown venues reachable by car or transit. Walking and biking can work for local trips, while bus service and major roads connect the neighborhoods to other parts of the city. For ZIP code 85712, the median rent is $1,125 per month, with a typical range of $500 to $7,250.
Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.
Nearby apartments for rent
Similar apartments for rent
Frequently asked questions
Desert Sage Apartments has a walk score of 46, it's car-dependent.
Desert Sage Apartments has a transit score of 40, it has some transit.
The schools assigned to Desert Sage Apartments include Doolen Middle School, Miles-Exploratory Learning Center, and University High School.
No, but Desert Sage Apartments has shared building laundry.
Desert Sage Apartments is in the 85712 neighborhood in Tucson, AZ.
















