Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC

    422 5th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 3
    2 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Oct 1
    $2,100

    What's special

    Hardwood floors
    Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment Available For Rent! Heat and hot water are included. Clean, quiet, safe and secure building. No Pets Allowed. The apartment is situated in a very convenient location with only a 10-15 min commute into NYC! Walk to NYC buses on Palisade Avenue or Journal Square buses on Bergenline. Go jogging or play tennis in a beautiful park close by. Maybe go swimming at the local pool just a few blocks away. Edison Grammar school 2 blocks away. We advise all applicants to see the unit in person before completing an application. BLDG/APT Features: *Hardwood Floors *No Pets Allowed *Clean, Quiet and Safe Building *Only 10-15 min commute into NYC Leasing: *No Brokers Fee *Non-refundable $50.00 Application Fee *Credit/Background Check *Mandatory 1yr Lease *1st months rent and 1 .5 months security due prior to move-in The images are typical of the building and represent the standard apartment design, fixtures, and finishes. We advise you to contact the building superintendent to view the apartment.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Dishwasher
    • Heat (as Required By Law)
    • Microwave
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Water (cold)
    • Water (hot)

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Heat
    • Hot water

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Dogs
      Dogs are not allowed
    • Cats
      Cats are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Included In Rent
    • Included In Rent

    Neighborhood: 07087

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Union City

    Thomas A. Edison Elementary School
    Grades PK-60.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Sara M. Gilmore Academy
    Grades 1-80.7 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Jose Marti STEM Academy
    Grades 9-120.8 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC?

    422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC has a walk score of 93, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC?

    422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC has a transit score of 74, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC?

    The schools assigned to 422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC include Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Sara M. Gilmore Academy, and Jose Marti STEM Academy.

    What neighborhood is 422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC in?

    422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC is in the 07087 neighborhood in Union City, NJ.

    What are 422 - OM 422-426 5th Street LLC's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Dogs are not allowed.

    Building Photo
    ]