Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2310 South 3rd Street

    2310 S 3rd St, Waco, TX 76706

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit A
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,130
    Sep 4
    $1,350

    What's special

    Laundry areaDining areaWalk-in closetsHigh ceilingsCeiling fansUpdated kitchenStainless steel appliances
    Beautifully 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex located just minutes from the heart of Waco. This home features a spacious open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a comfortable and functional flow. The kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry along with stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized and include walk-in closets, and each bathroom is a full bath for added convenience. Throughout the home, you'll find durable stained concrete floors that add a modern touch and easy maintenance. A well-designed space in a convenient location close to everything Waco has to offer. Pets are welcome! 2310 S. 3rd St, unit A Waco, TX 76706 BEAUTIFUL DUPLEX FEATURING: 1130 +/- Sq. Ft 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms High Ceilings Walk in Closets Updated Kitchen: Stainless Appliances INCLUDES Stove INCLUDES Dishwasher INCLUDES Built-in Microwave INCLUDES Refrigerator AS-IS Pantry Living Area Ceiling Fans Dining Area Laundry Area Pet Friendly WE DO NOT ACCEPT SECTION 8 OR HOUSING VOUCHERS Sponsoring Broker AUBEN DFW, LLC. TX license # 9015375 "We are pledged to the letter and spirit of U.S. Policy for the achievement of EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY throughout the Nation. We encourage and support an affirmative advertising and marketing program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin."

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Stainless Steel Dishwasher
    • Stainless Steel Microwave
    • Stainless Steel Refrigerator
    • Tenant Pay Utilites
    • Tenant Pays Renters Insurance

    Policies

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Small and large OK
      Dog deposit$0
    • CatsAllowed
      Cat deposit$0
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Neighborhood: Oakwood

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Waco

    South Waco Elementary School
    Grades PK-51.6 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Cesar Chavez Middle School
    Grades 6-81.6 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    University High School
    Grades 9-123.1 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2310 South 3rd Street?

    2310 South 3rd Street has a walk score of 48, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 2310 South 3rd Street?

    The schools assigned to 2310 South 3rd Street include South Waco Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.

    What neighborhood is 2310 South 3rd Street in?

    2310 South 3rd Street is in the Oakwood neighborhood in Waco, TX.

    ]