Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Cobblestone Apartments

    3549-3749 Cobblestone Cir, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Detached garage
    Air conditioning (central)
    In-unit washer

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 3729-8
    2 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    $800
    Unit 3549-6
    2 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    $800
    3501 Cobblestone 7
    2 bd, 1 ba
    987
    Now
    $1,075+

    What's special

    Welcome to Cobblestone Circle Apartments in Waterloo, IA! Our secure building offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment is perfect for those seeking a spacious space to call home. Inside our basic apartments, you'll find a refrigerator and stove, providing all the essentials for your culinary needs. For added convenience, we offer coin-operated laundry facilities right in the building, making laundry day a breeze. No need to worry about parking, as we provide off-street parking or a single stall garage for additional charge. Our Upgraded Apartments include refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer along with a single stall garage. Rest easy knowing that our building is secure, providing you with peace of mind. Located in a prime location, you'll have easy access to all that Waterloo has to offer. Whether you're looking for shopping, dining, or entertainment options, you'll find them all within reach. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make Cobblestone Circle Apartments your new home.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: Shared
    Security
    • Controlled Access
    Services & facilities
    • Online Maintenance Portal
    • Online Rent Payment

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave Oven
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    • Washer/dryer Hookups
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Central Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Ceramic
    • Softwood
    • Tile
    Heating
    • Gas
    Other
    • Secure Building

    Policies

    Parking
    • Detached Garage
    • Garage: Garage With Remote
    Lease terms
    • One year
    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    • Sewer
    • Water
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • Dogs
      Dogs are not allowed
    • Cats
      Cats are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Neighborhood: 50701

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Waterloo

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Cobblestone Apartments?

    Cobblestone Apartments has a walk score of 33, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Cobblestone Apartments?

    Cobblestone Apartments has a transit score of 22, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to Cobblestone Apartments?

    The schools assigned to Cobblestone Apartments include Lou Henry Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.

    Does Cobblestone Apartments have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Cobblestone Apartments has shared building laundry and washer/dryer hookups available.

    What neighborhood is Cobblestone Apartments in?

    Cobblestone Apartments is in the 50701 neighborhood in Waterloo, IA.

    What are Cobblestone Apartments's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    ]