Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Willamette Center

    1684 8th Ave, West Linn, OR 97068

    Located in Willamette, West Linn zip code 97068
    Apartment building
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    15–unit building
    975–1,200 sqft
    2–3 bedrooms
    1.5–2 bathrooms

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Garbage Disposal
    • Range: Flat Top Electric Range
    • Washer
    Other
    • Common Electric
    • Trash/recycling
    • Trash/recycling Water/sewer

    Neighborhood: Willamette

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in West Linn

    GreatSchools rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Willamette Center?

    Willamette Center has a walk score of 57, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of Willamette Center?

    Willamette Center has a transit score of 33, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Willamette Center?

    The schools assigned to Willamette Center include Willamette Primary School, Athey Creek Middle School, and Rosemont Ridge Middle School.

    Does Willamette Center have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Willamette Center has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Willamette Center in?

    Willamette Center is in the Willamette neighborhood in West Linn, OR.

    There are currently no available units for Willamette Center on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]