Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 101 Washington Ave

    Pleasantville, NY 10570

    Apartment building
    1 bed
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 307
    1 bd, 1 ba
    750
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $3,150

    What's special

    In-unit washer and dryerDesigner bathDining areaPremium appliancesVersatile denStunning swiss-engineered laminate flooringSpacious open floor plan
    Welcome to 101 Washington Avenue, ideally located in the heart of charming Pleasantville! Just steps away from quaint shops, delightful restaurants, the train station, Jacob Burns Film Center, and a vibrant seasonal farmers market, this luxurious 2017-built property offers unparalleled convenience and style. Each of the 14 thoughtfully designed units features a spacious, open floor plan with oversized windows that bathe the interiors in natural light. These modern 1-bedroom apartments include a cozy living room, a dining area, and a versatile den. Highlights include sleek kitchen cabinetry with quartz countertops, premium appliances, a designer bath, stunning Swiss-engineered laminate flooring, an in-unit washer and dryer, and a wine cooler perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Additional amenities include indoor and outdoor parking options, elevator access, and a smoke-free, pet-free environment. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and sophistication in mind, each residence reflects the quality and attention to detail found throughout this exclusive building. Apartments are available for immediate occupancy. Enjoy the best of Pleasantville village living, where modern luxury meets small-town charm. Don't miss this opportunity to make 101 Washington Avenue your new home. Schedule your private tour today!

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood
    Heating
    • Electric

    Neighborhood: 10570

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable

    Nearby schools in Pleasantville

    Bedford Road School
    Grades K-4 • 0.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Pleasantville Middle School
    Grades 5-8 • 0.5 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Pleasantville High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.5 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10

    Pleasantville’s 10570 area sits in Westchester County, with a village center set among rolling, tree-lined terrain and four-season weather. The Jacob Burns Film Center is a notable downtown arts landmark, while the village’s independent shops, restaurants, cafés and movie programming give the center a lively local focus. Outdoor options include parks and walking paths; the Pleasantville Recreation and Parks Department offers places to play and spend time outside, including playgrounds. The Metro-North station connects the village to New York City, and local streets make it practical to walk between the station, shops and dining. For ZIP code 10570, the median rent is $3,500 per month, with a typical range of $1,975 to $6,500, based on 19 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 101 Washington Ave?

    101 Washington Ave has a walk score of 86, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 101 Washington Ave?

    The schools assigned to 101 Washington Ave include Bedford Road School, Pleasantville Middle School, and Pleasantville High School.

    Does 101 Washington Ave have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 101 Washington Ave has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 101 Washington Ave in?

    101 Washington Ave is in the 10570 neighborhood in Pleasantville, NY.

    ]