Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1033 W Duarte Rd

    Arcadia, CA 91007

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: 91007

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Arcadia

    Baldwin Stocker Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 1.2 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    First Avenue Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 2.2 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Arcadia High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.7 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10

    ZIP code 91007 covers Santa Anita, West Arcadia and Santa Anita Park in the San Gabriel Valley, with the San Gabriel Mountains shaping the northern skyline and a warm, dry Southern California climate. Santa Anita Park is a landmark for thoroughbred racing, while the Los Angeles County Arboretum and Botanic Garden offers landscaped grounds and walking paths. Nearby shopping includes Westfield Santa Anita, and dining and coffee options range from casual eateries to restaurants around the mall and along Baldwin Avenue. The area’s history is tied to the region’s ranching past and the development of Arcadia. Streets and commercial centers are easy to explore by car, with local bus service and access to the Metro A Line at nearby Arcadia Station. The ZIP code’s median rent is $2,884 per month, with a typical range of $1,150 to $17,900.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1033 W Duarte Rd?

    1033 W Duarte Rd has a walk score of 76, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 1033 W Duarte Rd?

    The schools assigned to 1033 W Duarte Rd include Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.

    What neighborhood is 1033 W Duarte Rd in?

    1033 W Duarte Rd is in the 91007 neighborhood in Arcadia, CA.

    ]