Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1105 N Capital St

    Mitchell, SD 57301

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: 57301

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Mitchell

    Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary - 04
    Grades K-50.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Mitchell Middle School - 02
    Grades 6-81 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Mitchell High School - 01
    Grades 9-120.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1105 N Capital St?

    1105 N Capital St has a walk score of 46, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 1105 N Capital St?

    The schools assigned to 1105 N Capital St include Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary - 04, Mitchell Middle School - 02, and Mitchell High School - 01.

    What neighborhood is 1105 N Capital St in?

    1105 N Capital St is in the 57301 neighborhood in Mitchell, SD.

    ]