Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 11740 Beach Blvd

    Stanton, CA 90680

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Air-conditioning and heatingApartment style room
    Need an Affordable Place to Live? Easy Move-In Available Today!! No Credit Check, No Monthly Utility Bills and Low Security Deposit Free Wi-Fi and Cable with HBO NO OTHER BILLS Move-In Ready Units Available Now Furnished 1 Bedroom unit with Studio Kitchen; 1-2 Person Units include Air-conditioning and Heating Bonus: Weekly maid service upon request and no other bills Weekly rent starting at $550 per week plus $200 deposit upon check in. No 28-day rule, stay as long as you want. Sorry, no pets allowed. Plenty of parking and easy access to the 5, 22, 91, 405 & 605 Freeways. Open every day - 8:30am to 10:30pm Rooms are in a very quiet motel with many long-term tenants. Have your own apartment style room without any hassles! WALK-INs ONLY. GET $10 OFF FIRST WEEK RENT WITH THIS AD 1 year. No credit check and low security deposit! We pay for all utilities, free WiFi and cable TV + HBO. Sorry no pets.

    Neighborhood: 90680

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Stanton

    Bryant Elementary School
    Grades K-6 • 0.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Alamitos Intermediate School
    Grades 7, 8 • 0.8 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Rancho Alamitos High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10

    Located in the heart of Southern California, the neighborhoods in zip code 90680 offer a warm, Mediterranean climate and a vibrant community atmosphere. With a median rent of approximately $2,800, residents enjoy access to a variety of amenities including grocery stores, coffee shops, and diverse dining options that reflect the area's rich cultural tapestry. The nearby parks provide family-friendly spaces for recreation, while the local shopping centers cater to everyday needs. For those seeking an active lifestyle, the area features fitness centers and outdoor activities, making it ideal for both relaxation and adventure.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 11740 Beach Blvd?

    11740 Beach Blvd has a walk score of 71, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 11740 Beach Blvd?

    11740 Beach Blvd has a transit score of 39, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 11740 Beach Blvd?

    The schools assigned to 11740 Beach Blvd include Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.

    What neighborhood is 11740 Beach Blvd in?

    11740 Beach Blvd is in the 90680 neighborhood in Stanton, CA.

    ]