MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental in Alton, TX, offering the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring tile flooring throughout, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and opens seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
1209 W Garfield Ave
Mission, TX 78573
Apartment building
3 beds
In-unit laundry (W/D)
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Tile flooring throughoutBright open-concept layoutPlenty of natural light
Facts, features & policies
Unit features
Appliances
- Dryer
- Washer
Heating
- Electric
Neighborhood: 78573
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Nearby schools in Mission
Cantu Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.7 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
9/10Alton Memorial Jr High School
Grades 6-8 • 0.6 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Mission High School
Grades 9-12 • 4 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10College Readiness Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What schools are assigned to 1209 W Garfield Ave?
The schools assigned to 1209 W Garfield Ave include Cantu Elementary School, Alton Memorial Jr High School, and Mission High School.
Does 1209 W Garfield Ave have in-unit laundry?
Yes, 1209 W Garfield Ave has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.
What neighborhood is 1209 W Garfield Ave in?
1209 W Garfield Ave is in the 78573 neighborhood in Mission, TX.








