Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1246 S Jackson St

    Tullahoma, TN 37388

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: 37388

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Tullahoma

    Jack T Farrar Elementary School
    Grades PK-51.2 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    West Middle School
    Grades 6-81.9 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Tullahoma High School
    Grades 9-122.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1246 S Jackson St?

    1246 S Jackson St has a walk score of 12, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 1246 S Jackson St?

    The schools assigned to 1246 S Jackson St include Jack T Farrar Elementary School, West Middle School, and Tullahoma High School.

    What neighborhood is 1246 S Jackson St in?

    1246 S Jackson St is in the 37388 neighborhood in Tullahoma, TN.

    ]