1421 Sparks St
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
![]() Unit A 2 bd, 1 ba | 600 | Price on request |
Neighborhood: Ogontz
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Very WalkableNearby schools in Philadelphia
Howe Julia Ward School
Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Wagner Gen Louis Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.4 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
5/10King Martin Luther High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.1 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10College Readiness Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
2/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 1421 Sparks St?
1421 Sparks St has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.
What schools are assigned to 1421 Sparks St?
The schools assigned to 1421 Sparks St include Howe Julia Ward School, Wagner Gen Louis Middle School, and King Martin Luther High School.
What neighborhood is 1421 Sparks St in?
1421 Sparks St is in the Ogontz neighborhood in Philadelphia, PA.
