Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 14324 Front Beach Rd

    Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Apartment building
    6 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Modern fully equipped kitchenPrivate poolUpdated appliancesModern coastal styleWelcoming home-like atmosphereSix-bedroom retreat
    The advertised rate of $20,646/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 27, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in Chat N Chill Beach Retreat, a spacious and relaxed luxury beach home located just across from the private sands of Bid-A-Wee Beach in Panama City Beach. Designed for families and groups, this six-bedroom retreat blends modern coastal style with the ease of true beach living. This home offers a welcoming, home-like atmosphere with thoughtful amenities. The modern, fully equipped kitchen features updated appliances and ample prep space for group meals. Multiple living areas and family rooms throughout the home allow guests to spread out comfortably. The private pool provides the perfect place to relax after beach days, and an outdoor kitchen and gathering space make it easy to cook, dine, and spend evenings together. Pool heating is available seasonally for an additional fee and should be requested in advance. A pack and play and high chair are provided for families traveling with young children. Downtime Concierge services are available for grocery pre-stocking, transportation, beach setups, private chefs, and curated local experiences. Located directly across from the private shoreline of Bid-A-Wee Beach, this home offers a quieter, less crowded beach experience while remaining close to top attractions. A short drive brings you to Pier Park for shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as Topgolf, Gulf World Marine Park, and Shipwreck Island Waterpark. This location is also convenient for guests attending events at Frank Brown Park or Gulf Coast Jam. This is a smoke-free home; violations may result in a fee and additional cleaning costs. Quiet hours are observed from 10:00 PM to 7:00 AM; noise violations may result in a fine. The garage is not available for guest use. Pets are not permitted on the property. The primary reservation holder must be at least 21 years of age and remain on site for the duration of the stay. A signed rental agreement is required and must be completed no later than 72 hours before check-in. Do not interfere with exterior safety devices, WiFi equipment, pool systems, or the pool alarm.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Other
    • Fireplace

    Neighborhood: 32413

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

    Nearby schools in Panama City Beach

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What schools are assigned to 14324 Front Beach Rd?

    The schools assigned to 14324 Front Beach Rd include Hutchison Beach Elementary School, J.R. Arnold High School, and Surfside Middle School.

    Does 14324 Front Beach Rd have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 14324 Front Beach Rd has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 14324 Front Beach Rd in?

    14324 Front Beach Rd is in the 32413 neighborhood in Panama City Beach, FL.

    ]