Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1525-1527 Okeefe Rd

    De Pere, WI 54115

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Decorative fireplaceAdditional storage optionsFenced-in yard and patioStylish and functional kitchenStainless steel appliances
    Welcome to our spacious and modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex located in the vibrant city of De Pere, WI. This Two Story Duplex offers a comfortable and convenient living experience for anyone seeking a new home. The duplex features a 2-stall attached garage, providing ample parking space for your vehicles. In addition, there is plenty of additional parking available for your guests. The fenced-in yard and patio offer a private outdoor space for you to relax and enjoy the fresh air. Inside, you'll find a stylish and functional kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, perfect for preparing delicious meals. The decorative fireplace adds a touch of elegance to the living area, creating a cozy atmosphere for gatherings with friends and family. Natural lighting floods the duplex, creating a warm and inviting ambiance throughout. The living area and bedrooms are carpeted for added comfort, and ceiling fans are installed to keep you cool during the warmer months. Need extra storage space? No problem! This duplex also provides additional storage options to accommodate all your belongings. Conveniently located near Rainbow Park, Kwik Trip, and Circle K Convenience Store, this duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With its desirable location and impressive amenities, this duplex is the perfect place to call home! Tenant(s) will pay all utilities and handle lawncare/snow removal. This is a smoke and pet free property. Tenant(s) will pay all utilities directly through De Pere Water & WPS. Security deposit of $1,895.00 and first month's rent of $1,895.00 will be due at time of move in. The $25.00 Application Fee is Nonrefundable. One year lease is required. Must be able to provide proof of income and pass a credit/background check to be considered.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator
    Other
    • Fireplace

    Neighborhood: 54115

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in De Pere

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1525-1527 Okeefe Rd?

    1525-1527 Okeefe Rd has a walk score of 42, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 1525-1527 Okeefe Rd?

    1525-1527 Okeefe Rd has a transit score of 14, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1525-1527 Okeefe Rd?

    The schools assigned to 1525-1527 Okeefe Rd include Foxview Intermediate School, De Pere Middle School, and De Pere High School.

    What neighborhood is 1525-1527 Okeefe Rd in?

    1525-1527 Okeefe Rd is in the 54115 neighborhood in De Pere, WI.

    ]