Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 15919 Stillwood St

    Dallas, TX 75248

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Ceiling fans throughoutWood-like floorsRefrigerator included
    Leasing Special - $400 Off First Month's Rent! Water, electricity and trash are included in rent! Charming one-bedroom, one-bath home in Dallas, TX featuring wood-like floors and ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a refrigerator, making meal prep convenient. Residents have access to the HOA pool and clubhouse, and the property is located close to walking trails for outdoor enjoyment. A practical, move-in-ready option for those seeking low-maintenance living with nearby recreational amenities. HOA takes care of the yard work. Schedule your tour todaythis one won't last long! The following appliances are included with the property: Electric Range, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave. ANIMALS PETS ACCEPTED: To simplify pet verification and ensure policy clarity, we use PetScreening, a third-party service. All applicants with pets must complete this screening. Full animal policy details are available on our website. Breed restrictions apply. Pet Fees $400 nonrefundable-for first pet. $250 nonrefundable for each additional pet. The monthly rent will increase by $30-$80, per pet, per month. Applicants with pets will be required to either enroll in our Pet Liability Insurance Program or provide Pet Liability Insurance Coverage that meets PURE's minimum requirements.*Inapplicable to assistance animals. RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE Elevate your living experience! Every PURE home includes our Resident Benefits Package ranging from $25.99 - $49.99 and may include perks such as on demand pest control, liability insurance, credit building, and much more! SECURITY DEPOSIT INFORMATION Pay the traditional security deposit amount, or reduce your move-in costs with our Security Deposit Waiver Program. Eligible applicants can replace the traditional deposit with an affordable monthly fee. While you remain responsible for any damages, this program offers substantial upfront savings! AMENITIES AND SERVICES INCLUDED Moving in just got easier! Enjoy PURE Utility Concierge services at no extra cost, making your transition smooth and simple. This property is wired for lightning-fast Gig-Speed Internet for just $65/month! And as a special perk, you'll get access to our private site with exclusive member discounts, deals, and offers through EBG Entertainment. ADDITIONAL DISCLOSURES Texas DRE #9011392 All information provided is deemed reliable and accurate but not guaranteed. Prospective residents are responsible for verifying all property details and conditions to their satisfaction prior to submitting an application. Please be aware that we do not advertise on Craigslist. We do not accept applications from any 3rd party service including Zillow. Visit our website for more information and to apply. Available Now Deposit 1 months rent Listing Agent PURE Property Management of Texas - DFW Office Application Fee $70 Amenities: hoa pool/clubhouse, ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, refrigerator included, wood like floors, close to walking trails

    Neighborhood: 75248

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Dallas

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 15919 Stillwood St?

    15919 Stillwood St has a transit score of 37, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 15919 Stillwood St?

    The schools assigned to 15919 Stillwood St include George Herbert Walker Bush Elementary School, Ewell D Walker Middle School, and W T White High School.

    What neighborhood is 15919 Stillwood St in?

    15919 Stillwood St is in the 75248 neighborhood in Dallas, TX.

    ]