Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 16 Morton St

    Andover, MA 01810

    Apartment building
    1-9 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    White shaker cabinetsQuartz countertops
    HEAT AND HOT WATER INCLUDED with Washer and Dryer in apartment! 1st floor unit! Downtown location in Andover walking to PA, stores, restaurants and train. Close to Merrimack College. Renovated 2bed on 1st floor with hardwood, white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and SS appliances (gas cooking). Large bay window in kitchen area along with washer and dryer in unit. Renter only pays for electricity and gas cooking. Landlord pays for hot water, gas heat, water, sewer and trash. Parking for 2 cars in front. No smoking building (only 3 units in the front and 3 smaller units in the back with separate entrances. Pets - one cat @ $35/mo and one dog under 30lbs at $50/mo. 12 month lease and $150 non-refundable key fee at move-in.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 01810

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Andover

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 16 Morton St?

    16 Morton St has a walk score of 83, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 16 Morton St?

    The schools assigned to 16 Morton St include Bancroft Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.

    Does 16 Morton St have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 16 Morton St has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 16 Morton St in?

    16 Morton St is in the 01810 neighborhood in Andover, MA.

    ]