Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1610 W Stiles St

    Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Apartment building
    1-5 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Modern kitchen and bathGreat natural light
    Available Now!! Brewerytown / Fairmount Area Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment With Washer/Dryer. Welcome to 1610 Stiles St Unit 2, a well-maintained and modern 3-bedroom apartment located in the rapidly growing Brewerytown section of Philadelphia! This unit offers a functional layout with a comfortable living space, updated finishes, and generously sized bedrooms perfect for roommates or anyone needing extra space. The apartment features a clean, modern feel without losing its character, with great natural light throughout and a layout designed for practical living. Conveniently located just minutes from Center City, Fairmount Park, and major highways, this location offers easy access to everything Philadelphia has to offer. Enjoy being close to local restaurants, cafes, and neighborhood favorites. Unit Features: 3 Spacious Bedrooms Modern Kitchen & Bath Great Natural Light Comfortable Living Area Functional Layout Ideal for Roommates Rental Requirements: Income must be 2.5x the monthly rent Income must be verifiable (4 most recent pay stubs and/or bank statements) All available properties require move-in within 30 days of application Credit & background screening required Don't miss your chance to live in one of Philadelphia's fastest-growing neighborhoods. *Housing voucher accepted* Tenant Pays Gas and Electricity

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: North Central

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Philadelphia

    Meade Gen George C School
    Grades PK-80.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Vaux HS: A Big Picture School
    Grades 9-120.7 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    Living in Philadelphia

    • Community Vibe
      A strong sense of community is evident with local events and gatherings that bring residents together.
    • Dining Scene
      The area offers a diverse culinary landscape, featuring everything from casual eateries to fine dining establishments.
    • Green Spaces
      Parks and recreational areas provide ample opportunities for outdoor activities and relaxation in nature.
    • Nightlife Hub
      An exciting nightlife scene with various bars and music venues makes it a lively place after dark.

    Located in North Philadelphia, the 19121 area boasts a vibrant community with a rich cultural backdrop and a bustling urban energy. The neighborhood features an eclectic mix of dining options, from trendy cafes to local eateries, and is home to parks and green spaces that cater to family-friendly activities. With a median rent of approximately $1,800, the rental prices range from $1,200 to $2,500, making it accessible for various budgets. Residents enjoy easy access to grocery stores, fitness centers, and shopping, along with a lively nightlife scene that includes bars and music venues, ensuring a dynamic lifestyle throughout the year.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1610 W Stiles St?

    1610 W Stiles St has a walk score of 86, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 1610 W Stiles St?

    1610 W Stiles St has a transit score of 80, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1610 W Stiles St?

    The schools assigned to 1610 W Stiles St include Meade Gen George C School and Vaux HS: A Big Picture School.

    Does 1610 W Stiles St have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 1610 W Stiles St has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 1610 W Stiles St in?

    1610 W Stiles St is in the North Central neighborhood in Philadelphia, PA.

    ]