17 Maiden Ln
Newark, NJ 07102
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Central Business District
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseTransit Score®
/ 100
Rider's ParadiseBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Newark
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Quitman Street SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 0.6 mi
- 1/10Central High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.1 mi
- 2/10East Side High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.2 mi
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 17 Maiden Ln?
17 Maiden Ln has a walk score of 99, it's a walker's paradise.
What is the transit score of 17 Maiden Ln?
17 Maiden Ln has a transit score of 96, it's a rider's paradise.
What schools are assigned to 17 Maiden Ln?
The schools assigned to 17 Maiden Ln include Quitman Street School, Central High School, and East Side High School.
What neighborhood is 17 Maiden Ln in?
17 Maiden Ln is in the Central Business District neighborhood in Newark, NJ.