Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 175 Laurel Ave

    Irvington, NJ 07111

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: West

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Irvington

    Florence Avenue Elementary School
    Grades K-50.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Union Avenue Middle School
    Grades 6-81 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Irvington High School
    Grades 9-120.6 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 175 Laurel Ave?

    175 Laurel Ave has a walk score of 76, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 175 Laurel Ave?

    The schools assigned to 175 Laurel Ave include Florence Avenue Elementary School, Union Avenue Middle School, and Irvington High School.

    What neighborhood is 175 Laurel Ave in?

    175 Laurel Ave is in the West neighborhood in Irvington, NJ.

    ]