1826 Pearl St
Santa Monica, CA 90405
Apartment building
1-6 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.
Neighborhood: Sunset Park
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
 / 100
Good TransitNearby schools in Santa Monica
Grant Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
5/10John Adams Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.3 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Santa Monica High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.2 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10College Readiness Rating
8/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 1826 Pearl St?
1826 Pearl St has a transit score of 51, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to 1826 Pearl St?
The schools assigned to 1826 Pearl St include Grant Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and Santa Monica High School.
What neighborhood is 1826 Pearl St in?
1826 Pearl St is in the Sunset Park neighborhood in Santa Monica, CA.

