Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Silverside Gardens. Minutes from I-10 and I-12 this conveniently located unit is available for tenancy NOW! Call listing agent to schedule a private showing and to receive all application materials!
1859 Southpointe Dr
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.
What's special
Facts, features & policies
Policies
Utilities included in rent
- Garbage
- Sewer
- Water
Unit features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer hookups
Neighborhood: Pollard
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Somewhat WalkableBike Score®
 / 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Baton Rouge
Westminster Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 1.8 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Student Progress Rating
10/10Westdale Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 3.5 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Tara High School
Grades 9-12 • 3.2 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
2/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 1859 Southpointe Dr?
1859 Southpointe Dr has a walk score of 58, it's somewhat walkable.
What schools are assigned to 1859 Southpointe Dr?
The schools assigned to 1859 Southpointe Dr include Westminster Elementary School, Westdale Middle School, and Tara High School.
Does 1859 Southpointe Dr have in-unit laundry?
1859 Southpointe Dr has washer/dryer hookups available.
What neighborhood is 1859 Southpointe Dr in?
1859 Southpointe Dr is in the Pollard neighborhood in Baton Rouge, LA.


