Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1913 W Western Dr

    Edinburg, TX 78539

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Large bedroomsIn-unit laundry roomPrivate patioTons of natural lighting
    Unit offers spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, in-unit laundry room, large bedrooms, a private patio and tons of natural lighting. Located in Edinburg off of Jackson between Alberta and Dove. Jackson Palms is convenient to shopping, movie theaters, restaurants, schools, hospitals and more!! Schedule your showing today!

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Microwave oven
    • Washer
    Heating
    • Electric

    Neighborhood: 78539

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Edinburg

    Alfonso Ramirez Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.3 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    South Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 2.8 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Robert R Vela High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10

    The neighborhoods in zip code 78539 offer a vibrant blend of culture and community, characterized by warm, sunny weather that complements outdoor activities year-round. Residents enjoy access to parks, local grocery stores, and a variety of restaurants showcasing both traditional and contemporary cuisines. With a rental price range of approximately $1,200 to $1,800 and a median rent of around $1,500, newcomers will find a welcoming atmosphere ideal for relaxation and entertainment, including lively cafes and family-friendly amenities. Outdoor enthusiasts can take advantage of nearby hiking trails and green spaces, while those seeking nightlife will appreciate local bars and music venues that contribute to the area's lively spirit.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1913 W Western Dr?

    1913 W Western Dr has a walk score of 16, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 1913 W Western Dr?

    The schools assigned to 1913 W Western Dr include Alfonso Ramirez Elementary School, South Middle School, and Robert R Vela High School.

    Does 1913 W Western Dr have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 1913 W Western Dr has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 1913 W Western Dr in?

    1913 W Western Dr is in the 78539 neighborhood in Edinburg, TX.

    ]