Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 196 Englewood Ave

    Buffalo, NY 14214

    Apartment building
    5 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.
    $2,000

    Fees may apply

    5 bd, 1.5 ba
    2,560 sqft
    For rent

    Listing by: HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    What's special

    Welcome to 196 Englewood! This 5-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers plenty of living space with a versatile layout. The property features spacious bedrooms, a functional kitchen, and multiple gathering areas perfect for everyday living. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and transportation, this home is a great opportunity!

    Neighborhood: University

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Buffalo

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 196 Englewood Ave?

    196 Englewood Ave has a walk score of 79, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 196 Englewood Ave?

    196 Englewood Ave has a transit score of 50, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 196 Englewood Ave?

    The schools assigned to 196 Englewood Ave include PS 61 Arthur O Eve School of Distinction, Highgate Heights, and Middle Early College High School.

    What neighborhood is 196 Englewood Ave in?

    196 Englewood Ave is in the University neighborhood in Buffalo, NY.

    ]