2017 Green St
San Francisco, CA 94123
Apartment building
1-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

$1,137,500
1 bd, 1 ba
867 sqft
Sold 02/23/2026
Sotheby's International Realty, Christopher Meza DRE #01913977

$1,970,000
2 bd, 2 ba
1,302 sqft
Sold 10/30/2024
Sotheby's International Realty, Valerie E. Sancimino DRE #01299369
Neighborhood: Pacific Heights
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseTransit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in San Francisco
Sherman Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Marina Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.5 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Galileo High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.7 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10College Readiness Rating
7/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 2017 Green St?
2017 Green St has a walk score of 99, it's a walker's paradise.
What is the transit score of 2017 Green St?
2017 Green St has a transit score of 82, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to 2017 Green St?
The schools assigned to 2017 Green St include Sherman Elementary School, Marina Middle School, and Galileo High School.
What neighborhood is 2017 Green St in?
2017 Green St is in the Pacific Heights neighborhood in San Francisco, CA.