Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 216 W Windsor Rd

    Glendale, CA 91204

    Apartment building
    3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Quiet tree-lined blockAll bedrooms are upstairsBeautiful townhouse-style homePrivate storage area
    Tucked on a quiet, tree-lined block of Glendale's 91204. 216 W Windsor RD blends everyday comfort with a prime central location. Beautiful townhouse-style home with direct access to a shared garage. The property is three stories with the downstairs leading to the parking and a private storage area. All bedrooms are upstairs. Owner pays for trash, tenant is responsible for all else utilities.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: Pacific Edison

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Glendale

    Horace Mann Elementary School
    Grades K-50.5 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Theodore Roosevelt Middle School
    Grades 6-80.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Glendale High School
    Grades 9-121.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10

    Living in Glendale

    • Community Vibe
      A strong sense of community is evident through local events and friendly interactions among residents.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and eateries provide residents with delicious culinary options from around the world.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood features numerous parks and playgrounds, perfect for families looking for outdoor activities.
    • Green Spaces
      Beautiful parks and green spaces throughout the area offer a pleasant escape for relaxation and recreation.

    Nestled in the heart of Glendale, the 91204 zip code offers a vibrant mix of community charm and urban convenience. Residents enjoy access to a variety of grocery stores, cozy coffee shops, and a diverse dining scene featuring both international and local cuisines. The climate is typically warm and sunny, perfect for exploring nearby parks and outdoor spaces like the scenic Brand Park. With a median rent of around $2,500, the rental prices in this area range from $1,800 to $3,500, catering to diverse budgets. Family-friendly amenities, such as playgrounds and community events, are prevalent, making it a welcoming place for all.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 216 W Windsor Rd?

    216 W Windsor Rd has a walk score of 94, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 216 W Windsor Rd?

    216 W Windsor Rd has a transit score of 63, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 216 W Windsor Rd?

    The schools assigned to 216 W Windsor Rd include Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.

    What neighborhood is 216 W Windsor Rd in?

    216 W Windsor Rd is in the Pacific Edison neighborhood in Glendale, CA.

    ]