Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 224 Madison Street Condominiums

    224 Madison St, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnPrice, sorted ascending
    Unit 1A
    2 bd, 1 ba

    Listing provided by HCMLS

    590
    $550,000

    What's special

    Custom moldingsTastefully renovated kitchenParlor levelModern appliancesHigh ceilingsHardwood floorsTwo-bedroom home

    Neighborhood: 07030

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Excellent Transit

    Nearby schools in Hoboken

    Thomas G Connors Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.1 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Hoboken Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Hoboken High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 224 Madison Street Condominiums?

    224 Madison Street Condominiums has a transit score of 82, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 224 Madison Street Condominiums?

    The schools assigned to 224 Madison Street Condominiums include Thomas G Connors Elementary School, Hoboken Middle School, and Hoboken High School.

    What neighborhood is 224 Madison Street Condominiums in?

    224 Madison Street Condominiums is in the 07030 neighborhood in Hoboken, NJ.

    ]