230 Pleasant St
New Britain, CT 06051
Apartment building
2-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 06051
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Somewhat WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in New Britain
Smith Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.5 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Slade Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 2.2 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
3/10New Britain High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.3 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
1/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 230 Pleasant St?
230 Pleasant St has a walk score of 62, it's somewhat walkable.
What is the transit score of 230 Pleasant St?
230 Pleasant St has a transit score of 45, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 230 Pleasant St?
The schools assigned to 230 Pleasant St include Smith Elementary School, Slade Middle School, and New Britain High School.
What neighborhood is 230 Pleasant St in?
230 Pleasant St is in the 06051 neighborhood in New Britain, CT.


