Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 238 Pulaski St

    Brooklyn, NY 11206

    Apartment building
    Studio-3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Imagine living in a brand-new building, just steps away from everything you need! This apartment features a spacious living room filled with natural light. All the bedrooms are generously sized, each with its own window and closet, and one even has a balcony. The building offers a stunning, furnished rooftop with views of Manhattan. It's a great deal! Text to schedule your viewing today!

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: Bedford-Stuyvesant

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Brooklyn

    Brighter Choice Community School
    Grades PK-50.1 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Jhs 57 Whitelaw Reid
    Grades 6-80.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Boys and Girls High School
    Grades 9-121.2 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 238 Pulaski St?

    238 Pulaski St has a walk score of 91, it's a walker's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 238 Pulaski St?

    The schools assigned to 238 Pulaski St include Brighter Choice Community School, Jhs 57 Whitelaw Reid, and Boys and Girls High School.

    What neighborhood is 238 Pulaski St in?

    238 Pulaski St is in the Bedford-Stuyvesant neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY.

    ]