2474 Wilson Ave
Redding, CA 96002
Apartment building
2-8 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Facts, features & policies
Unit Features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Garbage Disposal
- Refrigerator: Fridge Included
- Washer/Dryer Hookups
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Other
- 1 Year Lease
- Fenced Front Yard
- New LVP Flooring
- RangeOven
- Spacious Bedrooms
- Spacious Livingroom
- Tub/Shower Combo
Neighborhood: 96002
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentTransit Score®
/ 100
Minimal TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Redding
Shasta Meadows Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.6 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Parsons Junior High School
Grades 6-8 • 1.8 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Enterprise High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.5 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10College Readiness Rating
6/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 2474 Wilson Ave?
2474 Wilson Ave has a walk score of 25, it's car-dependent.
What is the transit score of 2474 Wilson Ave?
2474 Wilson Ave has a transit score of 21, it has minimal transit.
What schools are assigned to 2474 Wilson Ave?
The schools assigned to 2474 Wilson Ave include Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Does 2474 Wilson Ave have in-unit laundry?
2474 Wilson Ave has washer/dryer hookups available.
What neighborhood is 2474 Wilson Ave in?
2474 Wilson Ave is in the 96002 neighborhood in Redding, CA.
What are 2474 Wilson Ave's policies on pets?
Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed. Cats are not allowed.

