Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2575 Copper Ridge Dr

    Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Off street parkingRadiant in floor heat
    2 bed, 1 bath Located in Copper Ridge, West side of town 2nd story unit in live/work building, garage not included Fully furnished including linens/towels All utilities + internet included ($400-500 value) Off street parking W/D in unit Radiant in floor heat First, last and deposit required Pets negotiable One year lease

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: 80487

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Steamboat Springs

    Sleeping Giant School
    Grades PK-8 • 2.4 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Steamboat Springs High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10

    ZIP code 80487 covers Milner, Mystic, Mad Creek, McGregor and Steamboat II in the Yampa River valley, where mountain scenery and snowy winters shape daily life. Steamboat Springs’ outdoor draw includes the Yampa River Core Trail, local parks and access to trails for walking, biking and winter recreation. Downtown Steamboat Springs offers historic buildings, restaurants, coffee shops, galleries and nightlife, while shopping ranges from local businesses to practical services. The Yampa River and surrounding mountains are central to the area’s landscape, and the city’s hot springs reflect its long history as a mountain destination. Getting around typically means driving between neighborhoods, with local bus service and bike routes offering alternatives in town. For ZIP code 80487, the median rent is $3,650 per month, with a typical range of $975 to $55,000.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2575 Copper Ridge Dr?

    2575 Copper Ridge Dr has a walk score of 36, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 2575 Copper Ridge Dr?

    The schools assigned to 2575 Copper Ridge Dr include Sleeping Giant School and Steamboat Springs High School.

    Does 2575 Copper Ridge Dr have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 2575 Copper Ridge Dr has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 2575 Copper Ridge Dr in?

    2575 Copper Ridge Dr is in the 80487 neighborhood in Steamboat Springs, CO.

    Can I submit a Portable Tenant Screening Report when I apply?

    Applicant has the right to provide 2575 Copper Ridge Dr with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR), as defined in §38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides 2575 Copper Ridge Dr with a PTSR, 2575 Copper Ridge Dr is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for 2575 Copper Ridge Dr to access or use the PTSR. 2575 Copper Ridge Dr may limit acceptance of PTSRs to those that are not more than 30 days old. Confirm PTSR requirements directly with 2575 Copper Ridge Dr.

    ]