Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2729 Victory Properties

    2729 W Victory Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505

    Apartment building
    1 bed
    Shared laundry

    What's special

    Description: This upstairs one-bedroom unit is located in Burbank, close to The Empire Center. It offers a comfortable living space with essential amenities and convenient access to nearby shopping and dining. Key Features: Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Livingroom & Bedroom: Carpeted floors Kitchen & Bathroom: Tiled floors Window Treatments: Blinds Climate Control: Wall A/C Kitchen: Oven/Range Additional Amenities: On-Site Laundry Facilities Utilities: Water & Trash Included Tenant Responsible for Gas & Electricity Parking: Street Parking Only Lease Term: 12 Months Don't miss out on this great opportunity! Contact us to schedule a viewing. Owner pays water

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Services & facilities
    • Shared laundry

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    • Water

    Special features

    • Oven/Range
    • RangeOven

    Neighborhood: 91505

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Burbank

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2729 Victory Properties?

    2729 Victory Properties has a walk score of 83, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 2729 Victory Properties?

    2729 Victory Properties has a transit score of 44, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2729 Victory Properties?

    The schools assigned to 2729 Victory Properties include Providencia Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burroughs High School.

    Does 2729 Victory Properties have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 2729 Victory Properties has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 2729 Victory Properties in?

    2729 Victory Properties is in the 91505 neighborhood in Burbank, CA.

    ]