28 Claremon St
Somerville, MA 02144
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Teele Square
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseBike Score®
/ 100
Biker's ParadiseNearby schools in Somerville
Benjamin G. Brown School
Grades K-5 • 0.7 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
7/10West Somerville Neighborhood School
Grades PK-8 • 0.4 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Somerville High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.9 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10College Readiness Rating
6/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 28 Claremon St?
28 Claremon St has a walk score of 92, it's a walker's paradise.
What schools are assigned to 28 Claremon St?
The schools assigned to 28 Claremon St include Benjamin G. Brown School, West Somerville Neighborhood School, and Somerville High School.
What neighborhood is 28 Claremon St in?
28 Claremon St is in the Teele Square neighborhood in Somerville, MA.



