2816 Arizona Ave
Santa Monica, CA 90404
Apartment building
1 bed
Available units
![]() Unit 5 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | $1,316,200 |
![]() Unit O6 1 bd, 1 ba | 450 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 1 1 bd, 1 ba | 400 | Price on request |
![]() Unit Q2 1 bd, 1 ba | 450 | Fees may apply Price on request |
![]() Unit Q6 1 bd, 1 ba | 450 | Fees may apply Price on request |
![]() Unit Q3 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Fees may apply Price on request |
![]() Unit O3 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 6 1 bd, 1 ba | 450 | Price on request |
![]() Unit FB 1 bd, 1 ba | 425 | Price on request |
![]() Unit O2 1 bd, 1 ba | 450 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 3 1 bd, 1 ba | 450 | Fees may apply Price on request |
![]() Unit 4 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 2 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Fees may apply Price on request |
Neighborhood: Mid-City
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
 / 100
Good TransitBike Score®
 / 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Santa Monica
McKinley Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Lincoln Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.1 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Santa Monica High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.9 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10College Readiness Rating
8/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 2816 Arizona Ave?
2816 Arizona Ave has a walk score of 89, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 2816 Arizona Ave?
2816 Arizona Ave has a transit score of 67, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to 2816 Arizona Ave?
The schools assigned to 2816 Arizona Ave include McKinley Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Santa Monica High School.
What neighborhood is 2816 Arizona Ave in?
2816 Arizona Ave is in the Mid-City neighborhood in Santa Monica, CA.










