Welcome to this beautifully renovated first-floor unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, offering a modern and functional space for everyday living. And the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer.
Copyright Garden State Multiple Listing Service, L.L.C. All rights reserved. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
287 Sanford St
East Orange, NJ 07018
Apartment building
3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
In-unit washer and dryerBeautifully renovated first-floor unitUpdated kitchenStainless steel appliances
Facts, features & policies
Unit features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
Neighborhood: 07018
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in East Orange
GreatSchools rating
- NAAlthea Gibson Early Childhood AcademyGrades: PK, KDistance: 1.4 mi
- 4/10Benjamin Banneker AcademyGrades: PK-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 1/10East Orange Campus High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 287 Sanford St?
287 Sanford St has a walk score of 73, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 287 Sanford St?
287 Sanford St has a transit score of 49, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 287 Sanford St?
The schools assigned to 287 Sanford St include Althea Gibson Early Childhood Academy, Benjamin Banneker Academy, and East Orange Campus High School.
What neighborhood is 287 Sanford St in?
287 Sanford St is in the 07018 neighborhood in East Orange, NJ.








