Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2930 Railroad St SE

    Albany, OR 97322

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Oak

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Albany

    Lafayette Elementary School
    Grades K-50.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Calapooia Middle School
    Grades 6-80.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    South Albany High School
    Grades 9-121.1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2930 Railroad St SE?

    2930 Railroad St SE has a walk score of 30, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 2930 Railroad St SE?

    The schools assigned to 2930 Railroad St SE include Lafayette Elementary School, Calapooia Middle School, and South Albany High School.

    What neighborhood is 2930 Railroad St SE in?

    2930 Railroad St SE is in the Oak neighborhood in Albany, OR.

    ]