Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 30 E Midland Ave

    Kearny, NJ 07032

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Quiet dead end streetPrivate entranceStreet parkingLaundry in basement
    One Bedroom One Bath Renovated with private entrance Furnished Utilities Included Quiet dead end street Street Parking Laundry In basement Month to Month

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 07032

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Kearny

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 30 E Midland Ave?

    30 E Midland Ave has a walk score of 44, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 30 E Midland Ave?

    30 E Midland Ave has a transit score of 35, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 30 E Midland Ave?

    The schools assigned to 30 E Midland Ave include Schuyler Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Kearny High School.

    What neighborhood is 30 E Midland Ave in?

    30 E Midland Ave is in the 07032 neighborhood in Kearny, NJ.

    ]