Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3100 Anchor Way

    Fort Collins, CO 80525

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Bathroom with showerForced air gas furnace
    NICE TOWNHOME IN POPULAR LAKE SHERWOOD NEIGHBORHOOD The Townhome is 1550 sq/ft and has 2 floors plus a lower level. There are 2 bdrm's on the 2nd floor and a bathroom to share. The master is 11/13 ft with 2 closets and the 2nd is 9.5/14ft with a walk in closet. The main floor has the kitchen, living room and a 1/2 bath. In the lower level there is a bdrm, living room, bathroom with shower and laundry room (washer and dryer included). There is also a good size 1 car garage with storage space in the loft. Central A/C and Forced Air Gas furnace! Near bike path, Sprout's and King Soopers markets. Lake Sherwood access included!! Utilities (Electric, Gas & Cable) to be covered by tenants. HOA fee covered by Landlords which include water, sewer, trash, lawn-maintenance & snow removal. 1 or 2 year lease. 1 Responsible, house trained pet ok. $300 refundable pet deposit. Applicants have the right to obtain a Portable Rental Screening Report or submit an application through Zillow. NO SMOKING, NO WILD PARTIES! Looking for quiet, respectful tenants - this unit is in a very close knit small community. Requirements: Good Credit 650 or higher, Good rental references or Home Owner past 5 years. The decision to accept an application will require a combination of positive employment at least 1 year, housing references, acceptable credit information and verifiable current monthly income at least 2 times the monthly rent. All applications are considered on a first come, first served.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Carpet

    Neighborhood: Lake Sherwood

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Fort Collins

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 3100 Anchor Way?

    3100 Anchor Way has a walk score of 30, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 3100 Anchor Way?

    3100 Anchor Way has a transit score of 23, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3100 Anchor Way?

    The schools assigned to 3100 Anchor Way include Shepardson Elementary School, Boltz Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.

    Does 3100 Anchor Way have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 3100 Anchor Way has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 3100 Anchor Way in?

    3100 Anchor Way is in the Lake Sherwood neighborhood in Fort Collins, CO.

    Can I submit a Portable Tenant Screening Report when I apply?

    Applicant has the right to provide 3100 Anchor Way with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR), as defined in §38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides 3100 Anchor Way with a PTSR, 3100 Anchor Way is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for 3100 Anchor Way to access or use the PTSR. 3100 Anchor Way may limit acceptance of PTSRs to those that are not more than 30 days old. Confirm PTSR requirements directly with 3100 Anchor Way.

    ]