Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 341 Pheasant Rd W

    Twin Falls, ID 83301

    Apartment building
    3-12 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit C
    3 bd, 2 ba
    --
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $1,350

    What's special

    Off street parking
    Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath Townhome, quiet neighborhood, off street parking. Renter responsible for Gas and Electric, owner pays Water, 1 year lease, no smoking, no pets.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 83301

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Twin Falls

    Lincoln Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 2.5 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    South Hills Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Canyon Ridge High School
    Grades 9-12 • 4.1 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10

    Amsterdam, McMillan and Berger sit within the high-desert landscape of the Magic Valley, where open skies, dry summers and cold winters shape daily life. Twin Falls is the area’s main hub, with the Snake River Canyon and Shoshone Falls among its defining landmarks; canyon overlooks and nearby trails offer room for walks and outdoor outings. Local dining and coffee options are concentrated around town, alongside everyday shopping and services. Arts and nightlife are modest compared with larger cities, with local events and venues providing ways to spend an evening. Driving is the most practical way to connect the neighborhoods, town amenities and surrounding communities. For ZIP code 83301, the median rent is $1,533 per month, with a typical range of $760 to $3,600, based on 140 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 341 Pheasant Rd W?

    341 Pheasant Rd W has a walk score of 10, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 341 Pheasant Rd W?

    The schools assigned to 341 Pheasant Rd W include Lincoln Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Canyon Ridge High School.

    Does 341 Pheasant Rd W have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 341 Pheasant Rd W has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 341 Pheasant Rd W in?

    341 Pheasant Rd W is in the 83301 neighborhood in Twin Falls, ID.

    Building Photo
    ]