Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3532 Leavitt St

    Flushing, NY 11354

    Apartment building
    Studio-1 bed
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    Contemporary eleganceSophisticated modern design throughoutBreathtaking panoramic viewsOpen-concept layoutStunning studio luxury condominiumPremium finishes
    Luxury Studio Apartment for Rent with Hotel-Style Living in the Heart of Downtown Flushing Experience elevated urban living in this stunning studio luxury condominium, completed in 2021, in one of Downtown Flushing's most prestigious residences. This exceptional home offers breathtaking panoramic views stretching across the vibrant Flushing skyline and all the way to the iconic Manhattan skyline. Designed with contemporary elegance, the residence features an open-concept layout, floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light, premium finishes, and sophisticated modern design throughout. The spacious studio provides a peaceful retreat, while the thoughtfully designed living and dining areas are perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. What truly distinguishes this residence is its exclusive access to the world-class amenities shared with the 4-star Westin Flushing LaGuardia Airport Hotel, delivering a resort-inspired lifestyle rarely found in New York City. Residents enjoy access to an impressive collection of luxury amenities, offering the convenience and comfort of upscale hotel living every day. Perfectly situated in the heart of Downtown Flushing, you'll be surrounded by renowned restaurants, luxury shopping, vibrant cultural attractions, supermarkets, parks, and excellent transportation options, including the 7 train and the Long Island Railroad, providing effortless access to Manhattan and beyond. LaGuardia Airport is also just minutes away.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: Flushing

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Flushing

    Ps 214 Cadwallader Colden
    Grades PK-5 • 0.5 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker
    Grades 6-8 • 1 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Flushing High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.1 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10

    The neighborhoods within zip code 11354 offer a vibrant mix of urban living and community charm. With a median rent of approximately $2,800, residents enjoy access to a variety of grocery stores, including H Mart, alongside numerous coffee shops and restaurants that celebrate diverse culinary traditions. The area is characterized by its convenient transit access, making commutes easy, and features several parks, such as Flushing Meadows Corona Park, for outdoor activities. Family-oriented amenities are abundant, with playgrounds and recreational facilities, while dog parks provide pet-friendly spaces for furry companions to thrive.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 3532 Leavitt St?

    3532 Leavitt St has a walk score of 100, it's a walker's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 3532 Leavitt St?

    The schools assigned to 3532 Leavitt St include Ps 214 Cadwallader Colden, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.

    Does 3532 Leavitt St have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 3532 Leavitt St has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 3532 Leavitt St in?

    3532 Leavitt St is in the Flushing neighborhood in Flushing, NY.

    ]