3917 W Brixton Rd
Salt Lake City, UT 84129
Apartment building
4 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.
Neighborhood: 84129
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools in Salt Lake City
David Gourley School
Grades PK-6 • 0.7 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Kearns Junior High School
Grades 6-8 • 0.4 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Kearns High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.1 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 3917 W Brixton Rd?
3917 W Brixton Rd has a transit score of 33, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 3917 W Brixton Rd?
The schools assigned to 3917 W Brixton Rd include David Gourley School, Kearns Junior High School, and Kearns High School.
What neighborhood is 3917 W Brixton Rd in?
3917 W Brixton Rd is in the 84129 neighborhood in Salt Lake City, UT.
