404 Union Ave
Irvington, NJ 07111
Apartment building
Studio-2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: First Ward
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Irvington
Mount Vernon Avenue School
Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Union Avenue Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.2 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Irvington High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.1 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10College Readiness Rating
1/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 404 Union Ave?
404 Union Ave has a walk score of 76, it's very walkable.
What schools are assigned to 404 Union Ave?
The schools assigned to 404 Union Ave include Mount Vernon Avenue School, Union Avenue Middle School, and Irvington High School.
What neighborhood is 404 Union Ave in?
404 Union Ave is in the First Ward neighborhood in Irvington, NJ.
















