Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 408 The Hill

    408 The Hl, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Nice sunny 2 bedroom unit-in beautiful historic downtown Portsmouth. New appliance to include a new dish washer and above stove microwave. Freshly painted kitchen cabinets with new hardware. New bathroom vanity and faucet. New lighting throughout, with hardwood floors and new flooring in the bedrooms. Off street parking, gas heat. Excellent quiet location.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave Oven: above stove microwave
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator

    Neighborhood: 03801

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Portsmouth

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 408 The Hill?

    408 The Hill has a walk score of 96, it's a walker's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 408 The Hill?

    The schools assigned to 408 The Hill include Little Harbour School, Portsmouth Middle School, and Portsmouth High School.

    What neighborhood is 408 The Hill in?

    408 The Hill is in the 03801 neighborhood in Portsmouth, NH.

    What are 408 The Hill's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed.

    ]