Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 4270 Ocean Dr

    Corpus Christi, TX 78411

    Apartment building
    2-4 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    $460,000
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,652 sqft
    For sale - Unit 15

    Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel, Listing provided by South Texas MLS

    $500,000
    3 bd, 2 ba
    2,134 sqft
    For sale - Unit 2

    Prime Real Estate, Listing provided by South Texas MLS

    Neighborhood: Bay Area

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Corpus Christi

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 4270 Ocean Dr?

    4270 Ocean Dr has a walk score of 36, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 4270 Ocean Dr?

    4270 Ocean Dr has a transit score of 24, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 4270 Ocean Dr?

    The schools assigned to 4270 Ocean Dr include Wilson Elementary School, Haas Middle School, and King High School.

    What neighborhood is 4270 Ocean Dr in?

    4270 Ocean Dr is in the Bay Area neighborhood in Corpus Christi, TX.

    ]