Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D

    44 Ocean View Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Apartment building
    2-8 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit B
    2 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $3,495
    Unit A
    2 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $3,750

    What's special

    Newly remodeled

    Neighborhood: Eastside

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Santa Barbara

    Cleveland Elementary School
    Grades K-6 • 0.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Santa Barbara Junior High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 1.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Santa Barbara Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.7 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10

    Santa Barbara’s Eastside lies inland of downtown, between the city center and the foothills, with a mild coastal climate and a mix of residential blocks and everyday businesses. Historic landmarks include the Santa Barbara Mission just to the north, while Alameda Park and its playgrounds offer green space nearby. Local options include casual dining, cafés, and neighborhood shops, with downtown’s restaurants, galleries, and nightlife a short trip away. The area’s street grid makes walking and biking practical for many errands; local bus service and connections through downtown provide transit options. The Eastside neighborhood’s median rent is $3,750 per month, with a typical range of $1,895 to $10,000, based on 39 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D?

    44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D has a walk score of 35, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D?

    44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D has a transit score of 35, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D?

    The schools assigned to 44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D include Cleveland Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D in?

    44 - 46 Ocean View - 44-D is in the Eastside neighborhood in Santa Barbara, CA.

    ]