You only need the first month's rent and a one-month security deposit for this beautiful villa in Weston! The location is excellent, especially with good schools nearby. With all these upgrades including a new washer, dryer, and water heater, plus a fresh coat of paint it is ready for a family to move in. Weston is known as a fantastic place to live. Are you ready to come see it? Schedule your appointment now!
Copyright Miami Association of Realtors Regional MLS. All rights reserved. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
459 Lakeview Dr
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33326
Apartment building
2-3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Fresh coat of paintNew washer
Neighborhood: Bonaventure
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentTransit Score®
/ 100
No Nearby TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Fort Lauderdale
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Eagle Point Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.2 mi
- 9/10Tequesta Trace Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1 mi
- 6/10Western High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.7 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 459 Lakeview Dr?
459 Lakeview Dr has a walk score of 26, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to 459 Lakeview Dr?
The schools assigned to 459 Lakeview Dr include Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Western High School.
What neighborhood is 459 Lakeview Dr in?
459 Lakeview Dr is in the Bonaventure neighborhood in Fort Lauderdale, FL.








