Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 475 Central Park W

    New York, NY 10025

    Apartment building
    Studio-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Stylish modern finishesCentral split-system air conditioningSleek modern fixturesBeautifully renovated bathroomSoaring ceilingsStainless steel appliancesAbundant cabinet space
    Renovated 2-Bedroom with Laundry in unit A beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offering a spacious layout, stylish modern finishes, and an unbeatable location directly across from Central Park. Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings and an open, sun-filled living area, this home blends timeless charm with contemporary convenience. The open-concept chef's kitchen features elegant marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, a dishwasher, and abundant cabinet space. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer/dryer combo and central split-system air conditioning for year-round comfort. Both bedrooms are generously sized and comfortably accommodate queen-size beds with additional furniture. The beautifully renovated bathroom showcases sleek, modern fixtures, while multiple closets with built-in shelving provide exceptional storage throughout the home. Building & Neighborhood Features: Full-service, pet-friendly building Furnished rooftop deck with stunning city views Fitness center Laundry room Bike storage Pet washing station Live-in superintendent Steps from Central Park and conveniently located near the B, C & 1 trains Lease Details: Application Fee: $20 per applicant Renters Insurance Required First Month's Rent & Security Deposit Due Upon Lease Signing Notes: Photos have been virtually staged

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: Upper West Side

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Rider's Paradise
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in New York

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 475 Central Park W?

    475 Central Park W has a walk score of 91, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 475 Central Park W?

    475 Central Park W has a transit score of 100, it's a rider's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 475 Central Park W?

    The schools assigned to 475 Central Park W include Ps 165 Robert E Simon, Jhs 54 Booker T Washington, and Frederick Douglass Academy II Secondary School.

    Does 475 Central Park W have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 475 Central Park W has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 475 Central Park W in?

    475 Central Park W is in the Upper West Side neighborhood in New York, NY.

    ]